Youth Online Blogs - YO News
Bookmark and Share
Pages: 1234567891011 | Next >
Subject: Girls U16 Pentathlon
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 05:50PM by Louis Marquette) Tags:
Girls U16 Pentathlon
  Name/Team 80H HJ SP LJ 800 TOTAL
1st Victoria Fair - Team Ontario 12.29 1.57m 12.80m 4.98m 2:40.21 3330
2nd Emily Coghill - Team Saskatchewan 12.28 1.57m 9.85m 4.95m 2:33.73 3206
3rd Kira Kopec - Bulldogs Track and Field Club 12.89 1.39m 10.15m 4.93m 2:33.04 2939
Subject: Boys U16 Pentathlon
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 05:39PM by Louis Marquette) Tags:
Boys U16 Pentathlon
  Name/Team 100H HJ SP LJ 1000 TOTAL
1st Joel Harrison - Langley Mustangs 14.26 1.77m 11.12m 6.13m 6.13 3399
2nd Dominic Luccock - Ocean Athletics 15.13 1.68m 10.91m 5.52m 5.52 2837
3rd Adam Farmer - Team Nova Scotia 15.19 1.62m 10.37m 5.26m 5.26 2689
Subject: Boys U18 4x400m Relay Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 05:25PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Boys U18 4x400m Relay Finals:

Competitors   Results
1. Team Quebec   3:20.40
2. Team Ontario   3:24.88
3. Team British Columbia - Y   3:25.65

Subject: Boys U18 Hammer Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 05:22PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Boys U18 Hammer Finals:

Competitors Team Results
1. Noah Rolph Team Ontario 61.95m
2. Sam Willett Pacific Athletics 57.80m
3. Drew Erskine Team Nova Scotia 56.34m

Subject: Girls U18 Triple Jump Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 05:20PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Girls U18 Triple Jump Finals:

Competitors Team Results
1. Jamilah James Team Ontario 12.61m
2. Nina Schultz Team British Columbia - Y 12.17m
3. Hannah Kelsey-Smith Team Ontario 11.83m

Subject: Boys U18 2000m Steeple Chase Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 05:04PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Boys U18 2000m Steeple Chase Finals:

Competitors Team Results
1. Joshua Miller Team Ontario 5:49.14
2. Nickolas Colyn Team British Columbia - Y 5:49.28
3. Felix Lapointe-Pilote Team Quebec 5:53.69

Subject: Boys U16 1500m Steeple Chase Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 05:00PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Boys U16 Steeple Chase Finals:

Competitors Team Results
1. Thomas Nobbs Team British Columbia - Y 4:18.39
2. Zachary Pelletier Team Quebec 4:25.84
3. Brandon Vail Edmonton Harriers 4:27.61

Subject: Girls U16 High Jump Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 04:29PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Girls U16 High Jump Finals:

Competitors Team Results
1. Eve St. Denis Team Quebec 1.67m
2. Madelyn Curle Team Alberta - NWT 1.64m
3. Alexa Porpaczy Ocean Athletics 1.61m

Subject: Girls U18 Hammer Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 04:19PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Girls U18 Hammer Finals:

Competitors Team Results
1. Cyerra Cassell Team Ontario 61.06m
2.Chanell Botsis Team British Columbia - Y 58.42m
3. Teagan Rasche Langley Mustangs 55.65m

Subject: Girls U16 1500m Steeple Chase Final Results 2014 National Youth Track and Field Championships
(Posted on Aug 17, 2014 at 04:16PM by Jason Tweten) Tags:
Here are the final results for the Girls U16 1500M Steeple Chase Finals:

Competitors Team Results
1. Chelsea Borrowdale Unattached 5:10.10
2. Anne-Frederik Drolet team Quebec 5:12.83
3. Olivia Willet Unattached 5:16.99

Pages: 1234567891011 | Next >

Recent Posts

Aug 17, 2014 | By Unknown
Girls U16...
Aug 17, 2014 | By Unknown
Boys U16...

Contact Us

Young Olympians

208-175 First Street West
North Vancouver, BC V7M 3N9

Office 778.340 4408
Mobile 778.840.4408

info@ YoungOlympians.ca