2013 Legion Canadian Track & Field Championships

FRIDAY, Aug. 09, 2103 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE (as of April 30, 2013)


                           
Friday, August 9th - Track Events  (Tentative)       Friday, August 9th - Field Events   (Tentative)        
Time   Event M/F Category Round Time   Event M/F Category Round    
9:30am   100m - Octathlon M U18 C-E 8:45am   Para-Athletics Discus M/F   Final    
9:45am   80m Hurdles F U16 Preliminary 9:30am   Javelin F U18 Final    
10:00am   100m Hurdles - Heptathlon F U18 C-E 10:00am   Pole Vault M U16 Final    
10:10am   100m Hurdles   F U18 Preliminary 10:00am   Pole Vault M U18 Final    
10:25am   100m Hurdles   M U16 Preliminary 10:00am   Shot Put F U16 Final    
10:35am   110m Hurdles M U18 Preliminary 11:00am   Long Jump - Octathlon - Pit #2 M U18 C-E    
10:40am   Para-Athletics 100m M/F   Finals 11:15am   Javelin M U16 Final    
11:00am   100m F U16 Preliminary 11:30am   Para-Athletics Club Throw M/F   Final    
11:10am   100m M U16 Preliminary 11:30am   High Jump - Heptathlon F U18 C-E    
11:20am   100m F U18 Preliminary 12:00pm   Triple Jump - Pit #1 F U16 Final    
11:35am   100m M U18 Preliminary 1:00pm   Shot Put - Octathlon M U18 C-E    
11:50am   1200m F U16 Sec. Final 1:00pm   Pole Vault F U16 Final    
12:10pm   1200m M U16 Sec. Final 1:00pm   Pole Vault F U18 Final    
12:30pm - 1:10pm Track Break       1:00pm   Discus M U18 Final    
1:10pm   Medal Presentations - Field - PV (MU16), PV (MU18), JT (FU18)     1:45pm   Triple Jump - Pit #1 M U16 Final    
    SP (FU16), JT (MU16)       2:00pm   Shot Put - Heptathlon F U18 C-E    
    Track - 1200m (FU16), 1200m (MU16)       2:30pm   High Jump M U18 Final    
1:40pm   80m Hurdles F U16 Finals 2:45pm   Discus F U18 Final    
1:50pm   100m Hurdles   F U18 Finals 2:45pm   Para-Athletics Shot Put M/F   Final    
2:00pm   100m Hurdles   M U16 Finals                
2:10pm   110m Hurdles M U18 Finals                
2:20pm   100m F U16 Finals                
2:30pm   100m M U16 Finals                
2:40pm   100m F U18 Finals                
2:50pm   100m M U18 Finals                
3:00pm   Medal Presentations - Field - PV (FU16), PV (FU18), TJ (FU16), DT (MU18)                  
    Track - 80mH (FU16), 100mH (MU16), 100mH (FU18), 110mH (MU18)                  
3:30pm   400m - Octathlon M U18 C-E                
3:40pm   200m - Heptathlon F U18 C-E                
3:50pm   Para-Athletics 200m M/F   Finals                
4:10pm   1500m F U18 Sec. Finals                
4:30pm   1500m M U18 Sec. Finals                
4:50pm   4 x 100m Relay - Open Club Team Championship F U16 Final                
4:55pm   4 x 100m Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship F U16 Final                
5:00pm   4 x 100m Relay - Open Club Team Championship M U16 Final                
5:05pm   4 x 100m Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship M U16 Final                
5:10pm   4 x 100m Relay - Open Club Team Championship F U18 Final                
5:15pm   4 x 100m Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship F U18 Final                
5:20pm   4 x 100m Relay - Open Club Team Championship M U18 Final        
 
     
5:25pm   4 x 100m Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship M U18 Final                
5:30pm   Medal Presentations - HJ (MU18), DT (FU18), TJ (MU16) Track - 100m (FU16), 100m (MU16),                  
    100m (FU18), 100m (MU18), 1500m (FU18), 1500m (MU18), 4x100m (FU16 Club), (FU16 Legion)                
    (MU16 Club), (MU16 Legion), (FU18 Club), (FU18 Legion), (MU18 Club), (MU18 Legion)                
    Coaches-Please have ALL Relay teams sitting in the Grandstands to be called for awards                
7:30pm   OPENING CEREMONIES                       

SATURDAY. Aug. 11, 2013  - TENTATIVE SCHEDULE (as of April 30, 2013)

                             
Saturday, August 10th - Track Events    (Tentative) Saturday, August 10th - Field Events    (Tentative)      
Time   Event M/F Category Round Time   Event M/F Category Round      
10:00am   1500m Walk F/M U16 - All Walks together M/F U16 Final 9:00am   Discus F U16 Final       
    3000m Walk F/M U18 - All Walks together M/F U18 Final 9:30am   High Jump F U18 Final       
10:30am   110m Hurdles - Octathlon M U18 C-E 10:00am   Long Jump - Heptathlon - Pit #2 F U18 C-E      
10:45am   200m Hurdles F U16 Preliminary 10:30am   Shot Put M U18 Final       
10:55am   200m Hurdles M U16 Preliminary 10:45am   Discus M U16 Final       
11:10am   2000m F U16 Final 11:00am   Long Jump - Pit #1 F U18 Final       
11:20am   2000m M U16 Final 11:30am   High Jump - Octathlon M U18 C-E      
11:35am   300m F U16 Sec. Final 12:00pm   Javelin - Heptathlon F U18 C-E      
11:50am   300m M U16 Sec. Final 1:00pm   Long Jump - Pit #2 M U18 Final       
12:00 - 1:00pm   Track Break       1:15pm   Shot Put F U18 Final       
1:00pm   Medal Presentations - Field - HJ (FU18), DT (FU16), DT (MU16), SP (MU18), LJ (FU18) 1:30pm   Javelin - Octathlon M U18 C-E      
    1500mRW (FU16), (MU16), 3000mRW (FU18), (MU18), 2000m (FU16), (MU16)  2:00pm   High Jump M U16 Final       
1:45pm   200m Hurdles F U16 Final 2:30pm   Long Jump - Pit #1 F U16 Final       
1:55pm   200m Hurdles M U16 Final 3:00pm   Javelin M U18 Final       
2:05pm   3000m F U18 Final 3:00pm   Shot Put M U16 Final       
2:20pm   3000m M U18 Final                  
2:30pm   400m F U18 Sec. Finals                  
2:45pm   400m F U18 Sec. Finals                  
3:05pm   Medley Relay - Open Team Championship F U16 Final                  
3:15pm   Medley Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship F U16 Final                  
3:20pm   Medley Relay - Open Team Championship M U16 Final                  
3:25pm   Medley Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship M U16 Final                  
3:35pm   800m - Heptathlon F U18 C-E        
 
     
 
 
3:40pm   1000m - Octathlon M U18 C-E          
3:45 - 4:30pm Medal Presentation -Field- JT (MU18), LJ (MU18), SP (FU18), LJ (FU16), HJ (MU16), SP (MU16)          
    Track - 200mH (FU16),  (MU16), 3000m (FU18), (MU18), 400m (FU18), (MU18)          
    Medley Relay (Open FU16), (Branch FU16), (Open MU16), (Branch MU16)            
    Heptathlon (FU18), Octathlon (MU18),                 
    Coaches-Please have ALL Relay teams sitting in the Grandstands to be called for awards                  

SUNDAY. Aug. 12, 2013  - TENTATIVE SCHEDULE (as of April 30, 2013)

Sunday, August 11th - Track Events    (Tentative) Sunday, August 11th - Field Events    (Tentative)
Time   Event M/F Category Round Time   Event M/F Category Round
8:30am   100m Hurdles - Pentathlon M U16 C-E 9:00am   Javelin F U16 Final
8:35am   80m Hurdles - Pentathlon F U16 C-E 9:30am   High Jump - Pentathlon M U16 C-E
9:45am   200m F U16 Preliminary 10:00am   Triple Jump - Pit #1 M U18 Final
10:00am   200m M U16 Preliminary 10:30am   Hammer M U16 Final
10:10am   200m F U18 Preliminary 11:00am   High Jump - Pentathlon F U16 C-E
10:25am   200m M U18 Preliminary 11:00am   Shot Put  - Pentathlon M U16 C-E
10:45am   300m Hurdles F U18 Sec. Finals 11:00am   Long Jump - Pit #2 M U16 Final
11:00am   300m Hurdles M U18 Sec. Finals 12:00pm   Hammer F U16 Final
11:15am   800m F U16 Sec. Finals 12:30pm   Shot Put  - Pentathlon F U16 C-E
11:30am   800m M U16 Sec. Finals 12:45pm   Long Jump  - Pentathlon - Pit #1 M U16 C-E
11:40am   800m F U18 Sec. Finals 1:30pm   Hammer F U18 Final
11:50am   800m M U18 Sec. Finals 1:30pm   High Jump F U16 Final
12:10 - 1:10pm   Track Break       1:45pm   Long Jump  - Pentathlon - Pit #2 F U16 C-E
1:15pm   Medal Presentations - Field Events - HT (MU16), TJ (MU18),  JT (FU16)       2:00pm   Triple Jump - Pit #1 F U18 Final
    Track Events - 300mH(FU18), (MU18), 800m (FU16), (MU16), (FU18), (MU18)       2:45pm   Hammer M U18 Final
1:45pm   200m F U16 Final            
1:50pm   200m M U16 Final            
1:55pm   200m F U18 Final            
2:00pm   200m M U18 Final            
2:15pm   2000m Steeple Chase M U18 Final            
2:25pm   1500m Steeple Chase M U16 Final            
2:35pm   Medal Presentations - Field Events - LJ (MU16), HT (FU16)                  
    Track Events - 200m (FU16), (MU16), (FU18), (MU18), 2000mSC (MU18), 1500mSC (MU16)                  
3:10pm   1500m Steeple Chase F U16 Final            
3:20pm   2000m Steeple Chase F U18 Final            
3:30pm   800m - Pentathlon F U16 C-E            
3:35pm   1000m - Pentathlon M U16 C-E            
3:45pm   4 x 400m Relay - Open Club Team Championship F U18 Final            
3:55pm   4 x 400m Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship F U18 Final            
4:00pm   4 x 400m Relay - Open Club Team Championship M U18 Final            
4:05pm   4 x 400m Relay - Legion Branch Team Championship M U18 Final            
4:25pm   Medal Presentations - Field Events -  TJ (FU18), HT (FU18), HJ (FU16), HT (MU18)            
    Track Events - 1500mSC (FU16), 2000mSC (FU18), Pentathlon (FU16), (MU16),             
    4x400m (FU18 Club), (FU18 Legion), (MU18 Club), (MU18 Legion)              
    Coaches-Please have ALL Relay Teams sitting in the Grandstands to be called for awards            



Recent Posts

Aug 17, 2014 | By Unknown
Girls U16...
Aug 17, 2014 | By Unknown
Boys U16...

Contact Us

Young Olympians

208-175 First Street West
North Vancouver, BC V7M 3N9

Office 778.340 4408
Mobile 778.840.4408

info@ YoungOlympians.ca